In de Leiderstrui
Search

WorldTour-ploegen 2019:

Jumbo-Visma
Primoz Roglic (Slo)
Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)
Koen Bouwman (Ned)
Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)
Danny van Poppel (Ned)
George Bennett (Nzl)
Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)
Tony Martin (Dui)
Robert Gesink (Ned)
Paul Martens (Dui)
Timo Roosen (Ned)
Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)
Lennard Hofstede (Ned)
Jos van Emden (Ned)
Laurens De Plus (Bel)
Neilson Powless (USA)
Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den)
Tom Leezer (Ned)
Floris de Tier (Bel)
Taco van der Hoorn (Ned)
Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Noo)
Daan Olivier (Ned)
Mike Teunissen (Ned)
Sepp Kuss (USA)
Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)
Wout van Aert (Bel)
Maarten Wynants (Bel)

Officiële website

Bahrain–Merida 
Ivan Cortina (Spa)
Domen Novak (Slo)
Mark Padun (Oek)
Hermann Pernsteiner (Oos)
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
Grega Bole (Slo)
Kristijan Koren (Slo)
Matej Mohoric (Slo)
Yukiya Arashiro (Jap)
Luka Pibernik (Slo)
Meiyin Wang (Chi)
Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
Valerio Agnoli (Ita)
Chung-Kai Feng (Tai)
Antonio Nibali (Ita)
Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)
Rohan Dennis (Aus)
Phil Bauhaus (Dui)
Damiano Caruso (Ita)
Marcel Sieberg (Dui)
Andrea Garosio (Ita)
Jan Tratnik (Slo)
Stephen Williams (GB)
Dylan Teuns (Bel)

Officiële website

UAE Emirates
Fabio Aru (Ita)
Sven Erik Bystrom (Noo)
Simone Consonni (Ita)
Valerio Conti (Ita)
Kristijan Durasek (Kro)
Roberto Ferrari (Ita)
Alexander Kristoff (Noo)
Marco Marcato (Ita)
Daniel Martin (Ier)
Simone Petilli (Ita)
Aliaksandr Riabushenko (WRu)
Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (VAE)
Manuele Mori (Ita)
Rory Sutherland (Aus)
Rui Costa (Por)
Diego Ulissi (Ita)
Jan Polanc (Slo)
Vegard Stake Laengen (Noo)
Edward Ravasi (Ita)
Oliviero Troia (Ita)
Jasper Philipsen (Bel)
Fernando Gaviria (Col)
Ivo Oliveira (Por)
Rui Oliveira (Por)
Sebastian Molano (Col)
Sergio Henao (Col)
Tom Bohli (Zwi)
Christian Munoz (Col)
Tadej Pogacar (Slo)

Officiële website

Sunweb 
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den)
Søren Kragh Andersen (Den)
Nikias Arndt (Dui)
Jan Bakelants (Bel)
Cees Bol (Ned)
Roy Curvers (Ned)
Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
Johannes Fröhlinger (Dui)
Chad Haga (USA)
Chris Hamilton (Aus)
Jai Hindley (Aus)
Marc Hirschi (Zwi)
Lennard Kämna (Dui)
Max Kanter (Dui)
Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
Michael Matthews (Aus)
Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)
Sam Oomen (Ned)
Casper Pedersen (Den)
Robert Power (Aus)
Nicolas Roche (Ier)
Michael Storer (Aus)
Martijn Tusveld (Ned)
Louis Vervaeke (Bel)
Max Walscheid (Dui)

Officiële website

Dimension Data
Bernhard Eisel (Oos)
Mark Cavendish (GB)
Louis Meintjes (ZAF)
Mark Renshaw (Aus)
Michael Valgren (Den)
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
Lars Bak (Den)
Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (ZAF)
Jacques Janse van Rensburg (ZAF)
Danilo Wyss (Zwi)
Jay Thomson (ZAF)
Jaco Venter (ZAF)
Julien Vermote (Bel)
Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned)
Roman Kreuziger (Tsj)
Gino Mäder (Zwi)
Rasmus Tiller (Nor)
Ryan Gibbons (ZAF)
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri)
Steve Cummings (GB)
Ben King (USA)
Nicholas Dlamini (ZAF)
Stefan de Bod (ZAF)
Scott Davies (GB)
Ben O’Connor (Aus)

Officiële website

Katusha
Enrico Battaglin (Ita) 
Jenthe Biermans (Bel)
Ian Boswell (USA) 
Steff Cras (Bel) 
Jens Debusschere (Bel) 
Alex Dowsett (Gbr) 
Matteo Fabbro (Ita)
José Gonçalves (Por)
Ruben Guerreiro (Por)
Nathan Haas (Aus) 
Marco Haller (Oos) 
Reto Hollenstein (Zwi) 
Marcel Kittel (Dui) 
Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) 
Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) 
Daniel Navarro (Spa)
Nils Politt (Ger) 
Simon Špilak (Slo)
Dmitry Strakhov (Rus) 
Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) 
Willie Smit (Za) 
Harry Tanfield (Gbr)
Rick Zabel (Dui)
Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)

Officiële website

Mitchelton–Scott
Edoardo Affini (Ita)
Michael Albasini (Zwi)
Jack Bauer (Nzl)
Sam Bewley (Nzl)
Brent Bookwalter (USA)
Esteban Chaves (Col)
Luke Durbridge (Aus)
Alex Edmondson (Aus)
Tsgabu Grmay (Eth)
Jack Haig (Aus)
Lucas Hamilton (Aus)
Michael Hepburn (Aus)
Damien Howson (Aus)
Daryl Impey (Aus)
Chris Juul-Jensen (Den)
Cameron Meyer (Aus)
Luka Mezgec (Slo)
Mikel Nieve (Spa)
Nick Schultz (Aus)
Callum Scotson (Aus)
Dion Smith (Nzl)
Robert Stannard (Aus)
Matteo Trentin (Ita)
Adam Yates (Gbr)
Simon Yates (Gbr) 

Officiële website

Groupama-FDJ 
Bruno Armirail (Fra)
William Bonnet (Fra)
Mickaël Delage (Fra)
Arnaud Démare (Fra)
Antoine Duchesne (Can)
Kilian Frankiny (Zwi)
David Gaudu (Fra)
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)
Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)
Ignatas Konovalovas (Lit)
Stefan Küng (Zwi)
Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
Olivier Le Gac (Fra)
Tobias Ludvigsson (Zwe)
Valentin Madouas (Fra)
Rudy Molard (Fra)
Steve Morabito (Zwi)
Thibaut Pinot (Fra)
Georg Preidler (Oos)
Sébastien Reichenbach (Zwi)
Anthony Roux (Fra)
Marc Sarreau (Fra)
Miles Scotson (Aus)
Romain Seigle (Fra)
Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)
Léo Vincent (Fra)

Officiële website

AG2R La Mondiale
Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit)
Romain Bardet (Fra)
Francois Bidard (Fra)
Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra)
Mickael Chérel (Fra)
Clément Chevrier (Fra)
Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)
Nico Denz (Dui)
Silvan Dillier (Zwi)
Axel Domont (Fra)
Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
Hubert Dupont (Fra)
Julien Duval (Fra)
Mathias Frank (Zwi)
Tony Gallopin (Fra)
Ben Gastauer (Lux)
Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
Dorion Godon (Fra)
Alexis Gougeard (Fra)
Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) (Vanaf 1 augustus)
Quentin Jauregui (Fra)
Pierre Latour (Fra)
Oliver Naesen (Bel)
Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra)
Nans Peters (Fra)
Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)
Clément Venturini (Fra)
Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)
Larry Warbasse (Usa)

Officiële website

Trek-Segafredo
Fumiyuki Beppu (Jap)
Julien Bernard (Fra)
Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)
Giulio Ciccone (Ita)
Will Clarke (Aus)
Nicola Conci (Ita)
Koen de Kort (Ned)
John Degenkolb (Dui)
Niklas Eg (Den)
Fabio Felline (Ita)
Alex Frame (Nzl)
Michael Gogl (Oos)
Markel Irizar (Spa)
Alex Kirsch (Lux)
Bauke Mollema (Ned)
Matteo Moschetti (Ita)
Ryan Mullen (Ier)
Jarlinson Pantano (Col)
Mads Pedersen (Den)
Richie Porte (Aus)
Kiel Reijnen (USA)
Toms Skujins (Let)
Peter Stetina (USA)
Jasper Stuyven (Bel)
Edward Theuns (Bel)

Officiële website

Astana
Davide Ballerini (Ita)
Manuele Boaro (Ita)
Pello Bilbao (Spa)
Zandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)
Hernando Bohorquez (Col)
Dario Cataldo (Ita)
Rodrigo Contreras (Col)
Magnus Cort Nielsen (Noo)
Laurens de Vreese (Bel)
Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)
Omar Fraile (Spa)
Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz)
Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
Jan Hirt (Tsj)
Hugo Houle (Can)
Ion Izagirre (Spa)
Gorka Izagirre (Spa)
Merhawi Kudus (Eri)
Miguel Ángel López (Col)
Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
Yuriy Natarov (Kaz)
Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa)
Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)
Davide Villella (Ita)
Jonas Wilsly (Den)
Artyom Zakharov (Kaz)
Andrey Zeits (Kaz)

Officiële website

Movistar
Andrey Amador (Crc)
Winner Anacona (Col)
Jorge Arcas (Spa)
Carlos Barbero (Spa)
Daniele Bennati (Ita)
Carlos Betancur (Col)
Richard Carapaz (Ecu)
Héctor Carretero (Spa)
Jaime Castrillo (Spa)
Imanol Erviti (Spa)
Rubén Fernández (Spa)
Mikel Landa (Spa)
Lluís Mas (Spa)
Nelson Oliveira (Por)
Antonio Pedrero (Spa)
Edu Prades (Spa)
Nairo Quintana (Col)
Jürgen Roelandts (Bel)
José Joaquín Rojas (Spa)
Eduardo Sepúlveda (Arg)
Marc Soler (Spa)
Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)
Rafa Valls (Spa)
Alejandro Valverde (Spa)
Carlos Verona (Spa)

Officiële website

CCC
Amaro Antunes (Por)
Will Barta (USA)
Patrick Bevin (NZ)
Pawel Bernas (Pol)
Josef Cerny (Tsj)
Víctor de la Parte (Spa)
Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
Simon Geschke (Dui)
Kamil Gradek (Pol)
Jonas Koch (Dui)
Jakub Mareczko (Ita)
Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
Serge Pauwels (Bel)
Joey Rosskopf (USA)
Szymon Sajnok (Pol)
Michael Schär (Zwi)
Laurens ten Dam (Ned)
Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel)
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)
Francisco Ventoso (Spa)
Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)
Riccardo Zoidl (Oos)

Officiële website

Deceuninck-Quick-Step
Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)
Kasper Asgreen (Den)
Eros Capecchi (Ita)
Rémi Cavagna (Fra)
Tim Declercq (Bel)
Dries Devenyns (Bel)
Remco Evenepoel (Bel)
Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
Alvaro Hodeg (Col)
Mikkel Frolich Honoré (Den)
Fabio Jakobsen (Ned)
Bob Jungels (Lux)
Iljo Keisse (Bel)
James Knox (GB)
Yves Lampaert (Bel)
Davide Martinelli (Ita)
Enric Mas (Spa)
Michael Mørkøv (Den)
Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)
Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
Florian Sénéchal (Fra)
Pieter Serry (Bel) 
Zdenek Stybar (Tsj)
Petr Vakoc (Tsj)
Elia Viviani (Ita)

Officiële website

BORA–hansgrohe 
Pascal Ackermann (Dui)
Erik Baska (Slo)
Cesare Benedetti (Ita)
Sam Bennett (Ier)
Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
Emanuel Buchmann (Dui)
Marcus Burghardt (Dui)
Jempy Drucker (Lux)
Davide Formolo (Ita)
Oscar Gatto (Ita)
Felix Großschartner (Oos)
Peter Kennaugh (GB)
Patrick Konrad (Oos)
Leopold König (Tsj)
Rafal Majka (Pol)
Jay McCarthy (Aus)
Gregor Mühlberger (Oos)
Daniel Oss (Ita)
Christoph Pfingsten (Dui)
Pawel Poljanski (Pol)
Lukas Pöstlberger (Oos)
Juraj Sagan (Slo)
Peter Sagan (Slo)
Maximilian Schachmann (Dui)
Andreas Schillinger (Dui)
Michael Schwarzmann (Dui)
Rüdiger Selig (Dui)

Officiële website

Team INEOS
Leonardo Basso (Ita)
Egan Bernal (Col
Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)
David de la Cruz (Spa)
Owain Doull (GB)
Eddie Dunbar (Ier)
Kenny Elissonde (Fra)
Chris Froome (GB)
Filippo Ganna (Ita)
Tao Geoghegan Hart (GB)
Michal Golas (Pol)
Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor)
Sebastian Henao (Col)
Vasil Kiryienka (WRu)
Christian Knees (Dui)
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
Chris Lawless (GB)
Gianni Moscon (Ita)
Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu)
Wout Poels (Ned)
Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
Diego Rosa (Ita)
Luke Rowe (GB)
Pavel Sivakov (Rus)
Ivan Sosa (Col)
Ian Stannard (GB)
Ben Swift (GB)
Geraint Thomas (GB)
Dylan van Baarle (Ned)

Officiële website

Lotto Soudal
Sander Armée (Bel)
Tiesj Benoot (Bel)
Adam Blythe (GB)
Victor Campenaerts (Bel)
Jasper De Buyst (Bel)
Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
Stan Dewulf (Bel)
Caleb Ewan (Aus)
Frederik Frison (Bel)
Carl Frederik Hagen (Noo)
Adam Hansen (Aus)
Rasmus Iversen (Den)
Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
Roger Kluge (Dui)
Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel)
Nikolas Maes (Bel)
Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)
Rémy Mertz (Bel)
Maxime Monfort (Bel)
Lawrence Naesen (Bel)
Gerben Thijssen (Bel)
Tosh Van der Sande (Bel)
Brian van Goethem (Ned)
Brent van Moer (Bel)
Jelle Vanendert (Bel)
Harm Vanhoucke (Bel)
Jelle Wallays (Bel)
Tim Wellens (Bel)
Enzo Wouters (Bel)

Officiële website

EF Education First
Sean Bennett (USA)
Alberto Bettiol (Ita)
Matti Breschel (Den)
Nathan Brown (USA)
Jonathen Klever Caicedo (Ecu)
Hugh Carthy (Grb)
Simon Clarke (Aus)
Lawson Craddock (USA)
Mitchell Docker (Aus)
Joe Dombrowski (USA)
Moreno Hofland (Ned)
Alex Howes (USA)
Tanel Kangert (Est)
Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col)
Daniel McLay (Grb)
Sacha Modolo (Ita)
Lachlan Morton (Aus)
Logan Owen (USA)
Taylor Phinney (USA)
Tom Scully (Nzl)
Rigoberto Uran (Col)
Julius van den Berg (Ned)
Tejay van Garderen (USA)
Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)
Luis Villalobos (Mex)
James Whelan (Aus)
Michael Woods (Can)

Officiële website